Platinum
Courses
Professors
Light
Dark
GEs
Schedule
Light
Dark
Home
Courses
Professors
GEs
Schedule
All majors
Mathematics - MATH
Fall 2024
Summer 2024
Spring 2024
Winter 2024
≤ 1 units
≤ 2 units
≤ 3 units
≤ 4 units
≤ 5 units
≤ 6 units
≤ 7 units
≤ 8 units
Any
Not full
77 courses found
MATH CS 128
4 / 25
Enrolled
Introduction to the Higher Mathematics
Karel Casteels
4.9
M
W
F
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
MATH 137A
45 / 45
Full
Graph and Network Theory
Karel Casteels
4.9
T
R
15:30 PM - 16:45 PM
MATH 191
0 / 35
Enrolled
Mathematics Transition for Transfer Students
Nathan Schley
2.6
T
R
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
MATH 193
0 / 0
Full
Internship in Mathematics
T B A
MATH 197A
0 / 0
Full
Senior Thesis
T B A
MATH 197B
0 / 0
Full
Senior Thesis
T B A
MATH 199
0 / 0
Full
Independent Studies in Mathematics
T B A
MATH 199RA
0 / 5
Enrolled
Independent Research Assistance
T B A
MATH 201A
25 / 40
Enrolled
Real Analysis
Katy Craig
3.8
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
MATH 202A
11 / 25
Enrolled
Complex Analysis
Denis Labutin
3.8
M
W
F
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
MATH 206A
4 / 10
Enrolled
Matrix Analysis and Computation
Chandrasekara
M
W
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
MATH 206D
0 / 5
Enrolled
Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations - Finite Element Methods
Paul Atzberger
2.8
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
MATH 214A
5 / 5
Full
Ordinary Differential Equations
Hanming Zhou
3.5
T
R
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
MATH 220A
6 / 30
Enrolled
Modern Algebra
Morrison D R
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
MATH 221A
2 / 30
Enrolled
Foundations of Topology
Stephen Bigelow
3.3
T
R
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
MATH 225A
10 / 25
Enrolled
Topics in Number Theory
Adebisi Agboola
3.5
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
MATH 232A
10 / 20
Enrolled
Algebraic Topology
Jon McCammond
4.5
T
R
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
MATH 240A
8 / 20
Enrolled
Introduction to Differential Geometry and Riemannian Geometry
T B A
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
MATH 241A
6 / 20
Enrolled
Topics in Differential Geometry
Ye R
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
MATH 246A
13 / 25
Enrolled
Partial Differential Equations
Jacobs M A
T
R
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
MATH 260D
5 / 25
Enrolled
Seminars in Mathematics
Krishna A
M
W
F
14:00 PM - 14:50 PM
MATH 260EE
2 / 25
Enrolled
Seminars in Mathematics
Paul Atzberger
2.8
R
15:30 PM - 16:45 PM
MATH 260F
2 / 25
Enrolled
Seminars in Mathematics
Hanming Zhou
3.5
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
MATH 500
5 / 55
Enrolled
Teaching Assistant Practicum
Christopher Ograin
4.3
«
1
2
3
4
»