Platinum
Courses
Professors
Light
Dark
GEs
Schedule
Light
Dark
Home
Courses
Professors
GEs
Schedule
All majors
Chemistry and Biochemistry - CHEM
Fall 2024
Summer 2024
Spring 2024
Winter 2024
≤ 1 units
≤ 2 units
≤ 3 units
≤ 4 units
≤ 5 units
≤ 6 units
≤ 7 units
≤ 8 units
Any
Not full
125 courses found
CHEM 25
9 / 15
Enrolled
Introductory Chemistry
Mercy Anyika
3.2
M
W
F
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
CHEM 99
0 / 30
Enrolled
Introduction to Research
T B A
CHEM 102
2 / 13
Enrolled
Teaching Chemistry at the High School/Junior High Level
Darby Feldwinn
3.1
F
15:00 PM - 17:30 PM
CHEM 109A
244 / 250
Enrolled
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Read De Alani
M
W
F
16:00 PM - 16:50 PM
CHEM 109A
282 / 286
Enrolled
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Lewis R B
M
W
F
13:00 PM - 13:50 PM
CHEM 109A
166 / 175
Enrolled
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Read De Alani
M
W
F
15:00 PM - 15:50 PM
CHEM 109C
220 / 250
Enrolled
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Robert Lewis
4.5
M
W
F
15:00 PM - 15:50 PM
CHEM 110L
45 / 45
Full
Introductory Biochemistry Laboratory
Walker F M
M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
CHEM 110L
0 / 0
Full
Introductory Biochemistry Laboratory
T
R
17:30 PM - 21:20 PM
CHEM 111
12 / 18
Enrolled
Chemical Kinetics
Kalju Kahn
3.3
M
W
F
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
CHEM 112A
96 / 96
Full
Biophysical Chemistry
Lior Sepunaru
5.0
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CHEM 113A
9 / 54
Enrolled
Physical Chemistry
T B A
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CHEM 113A
19 / 40
Enrolled
Physical Chemistry
Vojtech Vlcek
2.2
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CHEM 113A
50 / 54
Enrolled
Physical Chemistry
T B A
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CHEM 113A
53 / 40
Full
Physical Chemistry
Joan Shea
3.6
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CHEM 115A
10 / 10
Full
Fundamentals of Quantum Chemistry
Bernie Kirtman
2.8
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CHEM 116CL
47 / 48
Enrolled
Inorganic Synthesis and Physical Characterization Laboratory
Leroy Laverman
4.1
F
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
CHEM 118
16 / 16
Full
Photochemistry and Radiation Chemistry
Devries M S
M
W
F
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
CHEM 129
23 / 23
Full
Synthetic Organic Reactions
Armen Zakarian
4.5
M
W
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
CHEM 130A
34 / 110
Enrolled
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY FOR MAJORS
Thomas Pettus
2.8
M
W
F
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
CHEM 134
15 / 15
Full
Chemical Synthesis of Biological Molecules
Carlini A S
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CHEM 142A
106 / 108
Enrolled
Biochemistry
Yang Hai
4.9
M
W
F
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
CHEM 143
24 / 25
Enrolled
The RNA World
Luc Jaeger
2.8
M
W
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CHEM 150
69 / 97
Enrolled
Analytical Chemistry
Nathan Svadlenak
2.2
T
R
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»