Platinum
Courses
Professors
Light
Dark
GEs
Schedule
Light
Dark
Home
Courses
Professors
GEs
Schedule
All majors
Electrical Computer Engineering - ECE
Fall 2024
Summer 2024
Spring 2024
Winter 2024
≤ 1 units
≤ 2 units
≤ 3 units
≤ 4 units
≤ 5 units
≤ 6 units
≤ 7 units
≤ 8 units
Any
Not full
91 courses found
ECE 181
49 / 50
Closed
Introduction to Computer Vision
Michael Beyeler
5.0
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECE 188A
0 / 80
Closed
Senior Electrical Engineering Project
Ilan Ben-Yaacov
3.8
M
W
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
ECE 188A
0 / 80
Closed
Senior Electrical Engineering Project
Ben-Yaacov I
M
W
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
ECE 189A
0 / 60
Closed
Senior Computer Systems Project
Yogananda Isukapalli
5.0
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
ECE 189A
0 / 60
Closed
Senior Computer Systems Project
T B A
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECE 192
0 / 10
Enrolled
Projects in Electrical and Computer Engineering
T B A
ECE 193
0 / 10
Enrolled
Internship in Industry
T B A
ECE 194BB
1 / 30
Enrolled
Computer Engineering
Kaustav Banerjee
2.0
M
W
19:00 PM - 20:15 PM
ECE 194P
0 / 30
Enrolled
Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Pradeep Sen
3.5
T
R
09:00 AM - 10:50 AM
ECE 196
0 / 20
Enrolled
Undergraduate Research
T B A
ECE 199
0 / 10
Enrolled
Independent Studies in Electrical and Computer Engineering
T B A
ECE 201A
26 / 30
Enrolled
Electromagnetic Theory I
Nadir Dagli
4.7
M
W
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
ECE 210A
35 / 45
Enrolled
Matrix Analysis and Computation
Chandrasekara
M
W
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
ECE 210D
4 / 5
Enrolled
Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations--Finite Element Methods
Atzberger P J
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
ECE 218A
15 / 15
Full
Communication Electronics
Jim Buckwalter
4.3
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
ECE 220A
9 / 15
Closed
Semiconductor Device Processing
Christopher Palmstrom
3.8
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
ECE 224A
22 / 30
Enrolled
VLSI Project Design
Bongjin Kim
3.0
M
W
12:00 PM - 13:50 PM
ECE 228A
17 / 30
Enrolled
Fiber Optic Communications
Bowers J E
T
R
14:00 PM - 15:50 PM
ECE 230A
8 / 20
Enrolled
Linear Systems I
Joao Hespanha
5.0
M
W
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
ECE 235
22 / 50
Enrolled
Stochastic Processes in Engineering
Upamanyu Madhow
1.0
M
W
16:00 PM - 17:50 PM
ECE 242
11 / 30
Enrolled
Digital Signal Compression
Kenneth Rose
4.6
T
R
12:00 PM - 13:50 PM
ECE 250
0 / 25
Closed
Wireless Communication and Networking
Yasamin Mostofi
2.0
M
W
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
ECE 253
16 / 16
Full
Embedded System Design
Forrest Brewer
3.4
M
W
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECE 257A
0 / 20
Closed
Fault Tolerant Computing
Behrooz Parhami
2.4
M
W
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
«
1
2
3
4
»