Platinum
Courses
Professors
Light
Dark
GEs
Schedule
Light
Dark
Home
Courses
Professors
GEs
Schedule
All majors
Electrical Computer Engineering - ECE
Fall 2024
Summer 2024
Spring 2024
Winter 2024
≤ 1 units
≤ 2 units
≤ 3 units
≤ 4 units
≤ 5 units
≤ 6 units
≤ 7 units
≤ 8 units
Any
Not full
91 courses found
ECE 132
30 / 90
Enrolled
Introduction to Solid-State Electronic Devices
Schow C L
M
W
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
ECE 132
43 / 90
Enrolled
Introduction to Solid-State Electronic Devices
Clint Schow
3.3
M
W
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
ECE 132
39 / 90
Enrolled
Introduction to Solid-State Electronic Devices
Schow C L
M
W
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
ECE 133
28 / 30
Enrolled
Introduction to Optimization and Learning
Mahnoosh Alizadeh
3.7
T
R
15:30 PM - 16:45 PM
ECE 134
49 / 100
Enrolled
Introduction to Fields and Waves
Smith S L
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
ECE 134
26 / 100
Enrolled
Introduction to Fields and Waves
T B A
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
ECE 136A
17 / 20
Enrolled
Introduction to Optics and Photonics
Debra Blumenthal
2.8
M
W
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
ECE 136A
15 / 20
Enrolled
Introduction to Optics and Photonics
Blumenthal D
M
W
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
ECE 145A
12 / 25
Enrolled
Communication Electronics
Jim Buckwalter
4.3
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
ECE 145A
7 / 25
Enrolled
Communication Electronics
Buckwalter J
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
ECE 146A
10 / 30
Enrolled
Digital Communication Fundamentals
T B A
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECE 146A
13 / 30
Enrolled
Digital Communication Fundamentals
Gibson J D
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECE 147A
26 / 30
Closed
Feedback Control Systems - Theory and Design
Andrew Teel
4.3
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
ECE 153A
69 / 74
Enrolled
Hardware/Software Interface
Forrest Brewer
3.4
M
W
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECE 153B
1 / 75
Enrolled
Sensor and Peripheral Interface Design
T B A
M
W
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
ECE 153B
24 / 75
Enrolled
Sensor and Peripheral Interface Design
Yogananda Isukapalli
5.0
M
W
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
ECE 154A
75 / 132
Enrolled
Introduction to Computer Architecture
T B A
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
ECE 154A
96 / 100
Enrolled
Introduction to Computer Architecture
Dmitri Strukov
4.1
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
ECE 157A
27 / 60
Enrolled
Machine Learning in Design and Test Automation
Wang L C
M
W
17:00 PM - 18:15 PM
ECE 157A
0 / 20
Enrolled
Machine Learning in Design and Test Automation
T
13:00 PM - 15:50 PM
ECE 157A
30 / 60
Enrolled
Machine Learning in Design and Test Automation
Li-C Wang
4.4
M
W
17:00 PM - 18:15 PM
ECE 162A
14 / 18
Enrolled
The Quantum Description of Electronic Materials
Jon Schuller
3.5
M
W
15:30 PM - 16:45 PM
ECE 178
28 / 75
Enrolled
Introduction to Digital Image and Video Processing
Volkmann N
M
W
15:30 PM - 16:45 PM
ECE 179D
14 / 21
Enrolled
INTRODUCTION TO ROBOTICS: DYNAMICS AND CONTROL
Katie Byl
3.1
T
R
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
«
1
2
3
4
»