Platinum
Courses
Professors
Light
Dark
GEs
Schedule
Light
Dark
Home
Courses
Professors
GEs
Schedule
All majors
Chemical Engineering - CH E
Fall 2024
Summer 2024
Spring 2024
Winter 2024
≤ 1 units
≤ 2 units
≤ 3 units
≤ 4 units
≤ 5 units
≤ 6 units
≤ 7 units
≤ 8 units
Any
Not full
28 courses found
CH E 5
10 / 72
Enrolled
Introduction to Chemical Engineering Design
Joe Chada
4.8
M
W
15:30 PM - 16:45 PM
CMPTGCS 5
6 / 15
Enrolled
Group Studies
Lokshtanov D
W
13:00 PM - 14:50 PM
CMPTGCS 5
10 / 25
Enrolled
Group Studies
Ananth P V
W
16:00 PM - 17:15 PM
CH E 10
30 / 60
Enrolled
Material and Energy Balances
Segalman R A
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
CH E 99
0 / 25
Enrolled
Introduction to Research
T B A
CH E 120A
32 / 60
Enrolled
Transport Processes
Matthew Helgeson
4.1
M
W
F
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CH E 126
28 / 25
Full
Non-Newtonian Fluids, Soft Materials and Chemical Products
Todd Squires
4.6
T
R
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
CH E 128
35 / 50
Enrolled
Separation Processes
Joe Chada
4.8
T
R
15:30 PM - 16:45 PM
CH E 132B
39 / 60
Enrolled
Computational Methods in Chemical Engineering
Todd Squires
4.6
M
W
F
13:00 PM - 13:50 PM
CH E 140B
36 / 60
Enrolled
Chemical Reaction Engineering
Bradley Chmelka
3.5
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CH E 141
24 / 25
Enrolled
The Science and Engineering of Energy Conversion
Eric McFarland
2.7
M
W
15:30 PM - 16:45 PM
CH E 152A
34 / 60
Enrolled
Process Dynamics and Control
Christopher P
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CH E 193
0 / 0
Full
Internship in Industry
Gordon M J
CH E 196
0 / 5
Enrolled
Undergraduate Research
T B A
CH E 198
0 / 20
Enrolled
Independent Studies in Chemical Engineering
T B A
CH E 210A
8 / 22
Enrolled
Fundamentals and Applications of Classical Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics
Fredrickson G
T
R
F
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
CH E 210A
0 / 22
Enrolled
Fundamentals and Applications of Classical Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics
Fredrickson G
M
W
F
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CH E 210A
0 / 22
Enrolled
Fundamentals and Applications of Classical Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics
Glenn Fredrickson
4.5
M
W
F
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CH E 211A
0 / 2
Enrolled
Matrix Analysis and Computation
Chandrasekara
M
W
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
CH E 211D
0 / 2
Enrolled
Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations--Finite Element Methods
Paul Atzberger
2.8
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CH E 222A
2 / 5
Enrolled
Colloids and Interfaces I
T B A
M
W
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
CH E 228
1 / 10
Enrolled
Non-Newtonian Fluids, Soft Materials and Chemical Products
Todd Squires
4.6
T
R
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
CH E 230A
8 / 22
Enrolled
Advanced Theoretical Methods in Engineering
Rawlings J B
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CH E 241
4 / 10
Enrolled
Advanced Science and Engineering of Energy Conversion
Eric McFarland
2.7
M
W
15:30 PM - 16:45 PM
«
1
2
»