Platinum
Courses
Professors
Light
Dark
GEs
Schedule
Light
Dark
Home
Courses
Professors
GEs
Schedule
All majors
Computer Science - CMPSC
Fall 2024
Summer 2024
Spring 2024
Winter 2024
≤ 1 units
≤ 2 units
≤ 3 units
≤ 4 units
≤ 5 units
≤ 6 units
≤ 7 units
≤ 8 units
Any
Not full
57 courses found
CMPSC 1
0 / 40
Closed
Seminar on the Field of Computer Science
Elizabeth Belding
4.0
F
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CMPSC 5A
1 / 140
Closed
Introduction to Data Science 1
T B A
T
R
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM
CMPSC 5A
38 / 50
Enrolled
Introduction to Data Science 1
Tanna A A
M
W
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM
CMPSC 5A
0 / 140
Closed
Introduction to Data Science 1
Solis S W
T
R
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM
CMPSC 5B
1 / 100
Closed
Introduction to Data Science 2
Solis S W
M
W
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CMPSC 8
24 / 150
Enrolled
Introduction to Computer Science
Diba Mirza
5.0
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
CMPSC 8
1 / 50
Enrolled
Introduction to Computer Science
Diba Mirza
5.0
T
R
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CMPSC 9
83 / 150
Enrolled
Intermediate Python Programming
Richert Wang
5.0
T
R
15:30 PM - 16:45 PM
CMPSC 9
9 / 147
Enrolled
Intermediate Python Programming
Burk K T
T
R
17:00 PM - 18:15 PM
CMPSC 16
5 / 35
Enrolled
Problem Solving with Computers I
Ziad Matni
4.9
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
CMPSC 24
17 / 150
Enrolled
Problem Solving with Computers II
Maryam Majedi
0.6
T
R
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
CMPSC 32
57 / 155
Enrolled
Object Oriented Design and Implementation
T B A
M
W
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
CMPSC 40
33 / 145
Enrolled
Foundations of Computer Science
Maryam Majedi
0.6
M
W
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
CMPSC 99
0 / 5
Enrolled
Independent Studies in Computer Science
T B A
CMPSC 110
0 / 50
Closed
Introduction to Research in Computer Science
Ziad Matni
4.9
M
W
14:00 PM - 15:15 PM
CMPSC 111
66 / 150
Enrolled
Introduction to Computational Science
Frederic Gibou
4.0
M
W
17:00 PM - 18:15 PM
CMPSC 130A
144 / 147
Enrolled
Data Structures and Algorithms I
Vigoda E J
M
W
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CMPSC 130B
21 / 159
Enrolled
Data Structures and Algorithms II
Daniel Lokshtanov
3.7
T
R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CMPSC 138
58 / 147
Enrolled
Automata and Formal Languages
Prabhanjan Ananth
3.5
M
W
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
CMPSC 153A
14 / 15
Enrolled
Hardware/Software Interface
Forrest Brewer
3.4
M
W
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CMPSC 156
88 / 88
Full
Advanced Applications Programming
Phill Conrad
5.0
T
R
17:00 PM - 18:15 PM
CMPSC 160
29 / 100
Enrolled
Translation of Programming Languages
Tevfik Bultan
2.9
M
W
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
CMPSC 165A
131 / 150
Enrolled
Artificial Intelligence
Xifeng Yan
3.5
T
R
12:30 PM - 13:45 PM
CMPSC 171
112 / 113
Enrolled
Distributed Systems
El Abbadi A
M
W
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
«
1
2
3
»